Skip to main content

Does "quiet enjoyment" in terms of noise apply only to the hours of 10pm to 7am? My landlord says it does.

Bellevue, WA |

I hear the children of the tenant next door constantly banging their heads on the wall we share at all hours of the day.

Attorney Answers 1


That could be the local ordinance in Bellevue so check on that.

Mark as helpful

Real estate topics

Recommended articles about Real estate

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics