do you pay a higher interest rate on a balanced you aquirred at a lower interest rate on a credit card

my credit card company just raised my interest rate. and i heard as long as i do not charge anymore on this card, i can pay my lower current rate on my current balance. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.