Do you need SR- 22 insurance when convicted for a physical control charge in Ohio/ is it part of reinstating your license?

Asked about 3 years ago - Cleveland, OH

Do you need SR- 22 insurance when convicted for a physical control charge in Ohio/ is it part of reinstating your license?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Louis Rubenstein

    Contributor Level 8

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . No, you must however demonstrate proof you are in fact insured. The SR-22 is not mandatory.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,333 answers this week

3,339 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,333 answers this week

3,339 attorneys answering