Do you get something for urinating on yourself due to a car crash that was not your fault...?

Asked over 3 years ago - Lancaster, SC

I was in a car wreck that was not my fault and I was injured also I urinated on myself due to the crash am I entitled
to something for public embarresment for urinated on myself..? If so what would I be entiled to and will my insurance cover the charges..? Also my friend Vommited on herself what would she be entitled to if anything..?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. David M. Van Sant

    Pro

    Contributor Level 8

    Answered . Typically you need bodily injuries to have any meaningful recovery. If you urinated on your self it would be an element of your damages, however, that in and of itself is probably not worth that much.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,013 answers this week

2,758 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,013 answers this week

2,758 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary