Do you Americans find this offensive, yes or no?

Asked about 1 year ago - New York, NY

An American (US born) woman with a Italian born mother told me that 90 percent of Australian and American women are a piece of crap. She told me that Australian women are as bad as American women. Some people would say that Australian women are worse than American women, but I can’t verify this. She became a naturalized Australian citizen before she moved back to the United States. She has a better relationship with her mother than most American women have and is better behaved than most American women. She also has a very good relationship with her American father because her Italian mother is still married to her American father. This is very common among American woman who are raised by European mothers (this is more common than you think).

Attorney answers (5)

  1. Eric Edward Rothstein

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . You keep posting this because........?

    I am a former federal and State prosecutor and have been doing criminal defense work for over 17 years. I was... more
  2. Daniel Nelson Deasy

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Sorry -- not a legal question.

    In no way am I offering you legal advice, and in no way has my comment created an attorney-client relationship.... more
  3. Robert K. Erlanger

    Contributor Level 13

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . To answer your question directly, we find you offensive.

  4. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . not a legal issue here

  5. Kevin H. Pate

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . whiskey tango foxtrot?

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,774 answers this week

2,896 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,774 answers this week

2,896 attorneys answering