Do we have a discrimination case against our employer?
Morristown, NJ
Viewed 39 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Discrimination
Flag as objectionable
We are 2 female employees who have the same position as several other male counterparts but do not have the same salary, this has been going on for quite some time. Do we seek an employment lawyer?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Leizer Z Goldsmith
This attorney is licensed in Dist. of Columbia and 2 other states.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
You definitely should contact an experienced employment lawyer in your area to examine this. It sounds serious.
Daniel T. Silverman
This attorney is licensed in New Jersey and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
You should IMMEDIATELY contact an employment law attorney in your area. A list of attorneys who practice in that area is available at the National Employment Lawyers Association - NJ's website http://www.nelanj.org/needalawyer.asp.
Good luck, Dan Silverman SilvermanEsq@gmail.com DISCLAIMER: I am NOT your attorney. An Attorney-client relationship has NOT been created. The above is NOT legal advice. IF you need legal advice, consult an attorney in your area. |