Do trespass laws apply against someone trying to create an easement by continuous trespass?

Asked over 1 year ago - Paso Robles, CA

What are the California laws against digging up a modern or ancient cemetery?

Are their any successful lawsuits against a
trespass to create easements

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Chi Leung Ip

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . Yes. Trespass can be easyestablished when some one intentionally comes on another's real property. Edward C. Ip www.lawyer4property.com

    No attorney / client relationship established. The answr is for discussion and general information only. The... more

Related Topics

Property

The term property refers to things a person can own or possess. There are two types: real property (real estate) and personal property (everything else).

Andrew Ben Boyer

DIVIDING REAL ESTATE IN DIVORCE

On behalf of Andrew Boyer PC posted on Tuesday, April 23, 2013 Any divorce has the potential to be a massively complicated affair. Many Illinois couples spend months in court arguing... more

Real estate

The term real estate means land and items permanently attached to it, like buildings. This area of law deals with who has the right to own and use these items.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,251 answers this week

3,004 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,251 answers this week

3,004 attorneys answering