Skip to main content

Do they process I-130 faster at NBC?

Sunapee, NH |

I received NOA1 on my I-130 from National Benefits Centre even though my application was sent to Chicago Lockbox. Do they process it faster at NBC, and why are we not able to check processing timeline online for I-130 at NBC.

Attorney Answers 1


NBC does not process I-130s

J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not constitute legal advice, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship. Answers on Avvo can only be general ones, as specific answers would require knowledge of all the facts. As such, they may or may not apply to the question.

Mark as helpful

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics