Do they have to give a BAC and Search you if you are a threat to someone for a intox?

Asked 10 months ago - Manti, UT

Do they have to give a BAC and Search you if you are a threat to someone for a intox?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Anthony Michael Solis

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . don't understand this question, as posed.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,064 answers this week

2,749 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,064 answers this week

2,749 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary