Do the By laws and articles of incorporation for an association govern the association .

The subdivision plans submitted and approved to the city and county do not reflect the information in the By Laws. Which document has legal rights? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Cathy Ann Wagner

Cathy Ann Wagner

Contributor Level 5
What information do you think is missing?
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
28 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
27 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard