do i still have to pay child support if my child (17)is enrolled in high school and not attending
Memphis, TN
Viewed 49 times.
Posted 29 days ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
i am paying child support for my 17 year old son he is enrolled in high school but does not attend school and if he decideds to go he doesnt attempt class work and is always getting suspended he also has a 5 mnth old son and is currently not living at home with my ex wife whom has custody over him he currently isnt anywhere to be found
Answers (1)Jason Wade Barnette
This attorney is licensed in Tennessee.
Posted 27 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Generally, the answer would be yes. Your parenting plan should lead you in the right direction. If you don't have a parenting plan, you should retain a competent family law attorney to modify or enjoin the support order.
Jason Barnette, Esq. Barnette Law Offices, LLC 1800 Hayes Street: Suite 122 Nashville, TN 37203 615-585-2245 http://www.barnettelawoffices.com
Back to Search Results
Next question: Can i lose physical custody of our son? Previous question: Can a protest group show a video during a protest? |