Do I receive a notification or judgment from the court of the no fault divorce application my wife filed
Chicago, IL
Viewed 14 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
What is the process/timeline from my signing the divorce papers my wife requested me to sign..
Answers (1)Lawrence Allen Stein
This attorney is licensed in Illinois and 1 other state.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
It depends on how fast she, her lawyer, and the judge act.
Back to Search Results
Next question: How can I get my husband back here legally? Previous question: embezzlement |