Do I qualify for Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals?
Asked in Morristown, TN - 8 months
I was brought to the USA on July 18, 2007 when I was 14 years old. I have been in this country since then. I graduated from high school and I got my High School Diploma. Please, I need to know if I should apply.
Attorney Answers (3)
Karen-Lee Pollak
Dallas Immigration Attorney
8 lawyers agreed with this answer
Bellevue Immigration Attorney
Independence Immigration Attorney
Mary Carmen Remigio Madrid-Crost
Chicago Immigration Attorney
Concord Immigration Attorney
Memphis Immigration Attorney
Los Angeles Immigration Attorney
Framingham Immigration Attorney
Brooklyn Immigration Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Giacomo Jacques Behar
San Diego Immigration Attorney
8 lawyers agreed with this answer
Bellevue Immigration Attorney
Independence Immigration Attorney
Mary Carmen Remigio Madrid-Crost
Chicago Immigration Attorney
Concord Immigration Attorney
Memphis Immigration Attorney
Los Angeles Immigration Attorney
Framingham Immigration Attorney
Brooklyn Immigration Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Kira Gagarin
Framingham Immigration Attorney
8 lawyers agreed with this answer
Bellevue Immigration Attorney
Independence Immigration Attorney
Mary Carmen Remigio Madrid-Crost
Chicago Immigration Attorney
Concord Immigration Attorney
Portland Immigration Attorney
Memphis Immigration Attorney
Los Angeles Immigration Attorney
Brooklyn Immigration Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Massachusetts Immigration Attorney
www.gagarinlaw.com
Related Questions
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 7 months ago
Received 1 answer
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 4 months ago
Received 6 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - about 2 years ago
Received 2 answers
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Immigration legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer