Do i need to hire a lawyer if my husband is trying to change custody.
Clarkston, MI
Viewed 14 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
My ex and I have joint custody with me being primary custodian. I am relocating to the next city over but my kids are going to remain in the current school district. Do i need to get legal representation for the hearing?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)David A. Sebastian
This attorney is licensed in Michigan.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
If your husband has filed a motion to change custody, you should definitely retain an attorney to respond to the pending motion, and to represent you at the hearing.
|