Do I need to hire a lawyer ?
Milwaukee, WI
Viewed 11 times.
Posted 23 days ago in Domestic Violence
Flag as objectionable
I already have harassment injuction aganist this person but she is now trying to motion the order. I do not want to keep going back to court for his I just want her to leave me and my children alone .She is very dangerous I also have witness and evidence of her behavior.
Answers (1)Christopher W. Duren
This attorney is licensed in Wisconsin.
Posted 22 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Yes, I would hire a lawyer to represent you at any hearing that is scheduled by the court regarding the harassment injunction to try and make sure that it stays in place.
|