Do I need to file I 864 along with I 130 and I 485?
Asked in Babylon, NY - 3 months
I am U.S Citizen and am applying for my wife AOS,She entered legaly and her visa expired 4 years ago.I know all the forms that come along with I 130 and I 485,my only concern is about I 864,Please help.
Attorney Answers (2)
Tripti Sharad Sharma
San Jose Immigration Attorney
No lawyers have agreed with this answer yet
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
George Ellis Corson IV
Orange Workers' Compensation Lawyer
No lawyers have agreed with this answer yet
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 3 months ago
Received 6 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 11 months ago
Received 3 answers
-
Lost mine I-797, Notice of Action for I485 petition, INS say that they cannot issue a duplicate
Asked in Ashburn, VA - about 1 year ago
Received 3 answers
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Immigration legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer
1 comment