Do I need Attorney? Inspector General office here to question me today. Wanted to tape conversation. I refused taping but did

talk to them with husband present. Employed by NYS as LPN x 25 yr. Much bullying by managment. MD gave intermittent FMLA for depression, anxiety and hi b/p. Put on meds. I was on leave with half pay. Went to psych md who suggested I take position as RN in another facility x 30 days. If I experience no symptoms, resign LPN post. and continue my RN job. I followed MD advice and after 30 days resigned LPN post. Now inspector general office after me saying I was working f/t on FMLA , did not disclose psych hx to employer(2 visits) I did write on application that I had been under MD care x 30 for depression etc. These guys were scarey. My husband asked them to stop brow beating me and they practically asked him to leave our home. I was emotional d/t being up 20 hours. Now what? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
David Hamlin Madden
Contributor Level 5
4 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Howard David Silver
Contributor Level 3
0 answers, 1 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard