| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Do i need an employment attorney?
Marysville, WA
Viewed 9 times.
Posted 28 days ago in Employment / Labor
Flag as objectionable
I have both asthma and diabetes, and with such health issues I do miss more than the average ammount of work. I was curious if I had any legal ground here. My place of work makes me feel like I have to drive to work while im having difficulties with my health, or I will be fired. I know that my liscense can be suspended for this, but I dont know of any other options.
Answers (1)Shawn B Alexander
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 27 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
It will not hurt to consult an employment attorney to find out what your rights are. At the top of this page you can search for lawyers in your area and check the box on the left that says' Offers Free Initial consultation"
Good Luck |