do I need an attorney to write Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy, and Disclaimer on my website
Baltimore, MD
Viewed 59 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Privacy
Flag as objectionable
Hello,
I have a website that is making about $7-$20/day via affliliate marketing and pay per click adds. it is basically an informational blog. I want to have a rock solid terms and conditions etc to protect myself from getting sued, but don't want to pay an attorney tons of money to make this happen. Any thoughts on how to proceed? Should I do a graduated approach? Answers (1)Chintan Vijay Panchal
This attorney is licensed in New York.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
The best way to be sure you have "rock solid" terms and conditions that will protect you to the fullest extent in a potential dispute is to have an attorney consider your business and then tailor your terms and conditions to your business. Short of that, you can look at other similar websites' terms and conditions to get an idea of what others are doing. This might provide a good starting point for you.
Back to Search Results
Next question: I was in a car accident where my car rolled 3 times and there was no air bag Previous question: Is this legal? |