Do I need an Attorney

slipped and fell on black ice,I sustained a broken ankle,I had surgery performed to repair the ankle.I had plates a screws placed in the area ORIF.I secured photos of the area at the time of the incident.What amount of setllement acn I be looking at? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (3)

Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha

Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 4
You absolutely need an attorney.
0 0
Vincent Thomas Pallaci

Vincent Thomas Pallaci

Contributor Level 5
You need to speak to a local attorney.
0 0
Jeena R. Belil

Jeena R. Belil Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 6
You should speak with a personal injury attorney in order to get more facts about the accident, including where and when the accident occurred.

Feel free to contact me if you have not already retained a lawyer.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.