Do I need a real estate attorny?

I inherited $600,000. If I got a divorce, how much would my husband get? I live in Michigan. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Marc Hayes Feldman

Marc Hayes Feldman Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 3
You don't need a real estate attorney; you need a family law (divorce) lawyer in your state of residence to properly advise you.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard