Do I need a real estate attorney

Who can tell me if I need a real estate attorney?
Answer this question Add to list

Best Answer (as selected by the question's author)

Mark Randall Arend

Mark Randall Arend

Contributor Level 5
As you can imagine, I need a little more information to answer your question. What prompted you to post your question?

Probably the best way to answer your question right now is to recommend you call a real estate attorney or two that will listen to you - free of charge - to help you determine if you need a real estate attorney.

Good luck, Mark Arend.
0 0

Additional Answers (2)

Matthew van Winkle

Matthew van Winkle

Contributor Level 3
Depends on the issue. What are you trying to do?
0 0
Jonathan Alexander Sprouffske

Jonathan Alexander Sprouffske

Contributor Level 3
If you are currently renting you might find some good resources online at:
http://www.atg.wa.gov/ResidentialLT/default.aspx

This list is provided and maintained by the Washington State Office of the Attorney General.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Defective / Dangerous Products Resources

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
28 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
27 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard