Expert Advice When You Need It Most
My son is us citizen by birth. He’s 15years old. We left us 3 years after he was born. Does he deserve to have any benefits from social security? We never receive any from 1996. Thanks
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Orlando, FL - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment Social Security
3
Asked by a user in Westbury, NY - almost 2 years ago.
4
Asked by a user in New Bern, NC - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Social Security
1
Asked by a user in Katy, TX - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Vancouver, WA - 5 months ago.
Tags: Employment Medicare Social Security
Asked by a user in Novato, CA - 4 months ago.