| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Do I need a laywer to go to court with us for his hearing
Walterboro, SC
Viewed 45 times.
Posted 8 months ago in Speeding / Traffic Ticket
Flag as objectionable
My son who is from Fl is 17yrs old, he went to stay for a week in SC with my neece who is 20yrs old, they were stopped for expired tags, my neeces car. They found a dime bag of pot and they were arrested in Walterborr, SC. When they asked my neece if it was hers she said no, when they asked my son he said no..but is was my sons..they were both arrested and made bail..when my son goes back for a court hearing if he tells the judge it was his , will the charges be lessoned for my neece? It was a first offfense for both.
Not what you're searching for? Get your answerAnswers (1)E. Brian Davis
This attorney is licensed in Kentucky and 1 other state.
Posted 8 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need a lawyer. Actually, your family needs two lawyers: one for you son and one for your niece. Traffic charges, possession of marijuana, lying to a judge ...
Get lawyers involved right now. |