Do I need a Lawyer to do Writ of Execution?

I have an ex-husband who owes roughly $15k of back child support. How do I do a Writ of Execution to collect? I already have the Judgement, but the bank states it is not correct. I have already gone the contempt route and it got me no where. Went to court 6 times and the Commissioner just threw it out.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Arizona
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.