Do I need a lawyer to apply for DEDA (Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals?

Asked 9 months ago - Elkhart, IN

If its no trouble, can I get a link to a website that explains what to do for the entire process?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Gary Ralph Ilmanen

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . Nope. You can file on your own. link:
    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Deferred_Action_fo...

    I am an Attorney-at-Law, licensed to practice law only in the state of California. Unless we have both signed a... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,947 answers this week

3,322 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,947 answers this week

3,322 attorneys answering