| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Do i need a lawyer.My mother n I work for the same company.my mother was fired n now the manager is on my butt.
Miami, FL
Viewed 9 times.
Posted 23 days ago in Employment / Labor
Flag as objectionable
The manager fired my mother on a friday. My father worked for the security company n she had him taking off his post the following friday.N she is on my butt about every n any little thing.She deducted my pay by 2 dollars plus she gave me an extra day off.Yes i had someone clock me in one day becausei was running late but i think she has gone 2 far with the deduction n the extra day off.Please help me nlet me know if I have a case.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida |