do i need a lawyer for traffic court

SUSPENDED DRIVERS LICENSE: do i need a lawyer for traffic court? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

J. Randell Stevens

J. Randell Stevens

Contributor Level 3
No. You can also cut your own hair, change your own oil, and mow your own lawn.

But if you're looking at the loss of your driving privileges you might want something better than DIY info. Find a local lawyer and find out how much it costs to hire him, and how much it costs if you don't.
1 2
Michael E Hendrickson

Michael E Hendrickson

Contributor Level 7
DWS(Driving While Suspended) is a Class 1 misdemeanor and therefore jailable offense in the Commonwealth which is reason enough to engage the services of a competent criminal defense counsel to represent you in traffic court in this matter, if at all possible.

M.E. Hendrickson, Esq.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
1 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
58 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard