Skip to main content

Do i need a lawyer for replacement or payment issues with my wireless company since there claiming im basically screwed?

Marietta, GA |

I have purchased 2 wireless devices from my cell service provider. Neither of them have worked properly. I have contacted my customer care representatives numerous amount of times about this issue and basically they are telling me that there is nothing that they can do for me. I have been a customer of Boost Mobile for over an year and some months. I have spent hundreds of dollars with this company. and this is the first issue that i have had with them and now that i need help from them regarding replacement or refund of my phone they are refusing to help me. Every time that i call them they either talk over me or tell me that they are going to disconnect my call if i keep on explaining my issue to them. I need help really bad cause i can not go without a phone.

Attorney Answers 1


You didn't provide enough information to answer your question. You should consider speaking directly with an attorney to discuss the details of your situation (and determine if you actually have a case).

The above answer is a general explanation of legal rights and procedures. It does not constitute legal advice. Nor does it establish an attorney-client relationship between the individual posting the question and the attorney providing the answer.

Mark as helpful

Lawsuits and disputes topics

Recommended articles about Lawsuits and disputes

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics