Do i Need a lawyer and what should I do for speeding 75mph in a 35 mph w/ reckless driving in North Carolina?

Asked about 2 years ago - Kenansville, NC

Its my first moving violation and i am in the military about to get out and need my license to drive home.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Dennis H. Sullivan Jr.

    Contributor Level 11

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . You do need and attorney. Both charges are criminal offenses in NC. They also could result in a revocation of your license. In some counties, jail would be a possibility.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,297 answers this week

2,997 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,297 answers this week

2,997 attorneys answering