Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Do i need a lawyer

i bought a house in 06 the roof was supposed to have been 6 months old, the foundation was supposed to have been done, and they said there was a sprinkler system. the sprinkler system has never worked, the foundation was done crappy we are having problems with the porch falling and doors not closing, we already had to fix part of the roof once, now its leaking again, what can i do?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 12
You should consult a lawyer, and let him look over the paperwork. You may have some options, but do not sit by and do nothing.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now