do i need a lawer
Burleson, TX
Viewed 8 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Residential
Flag as objectionable
i own one year taxes on my home. they send me a intent to foreclose lien.
(1) can they take my home, (2) do i need a lawer - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)Steve Fromm
This attorney is licensed in Pennsylvania.
Posted 2 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
As this is probably your most valued asset, you need to protect it. Hire an attorney immediately. It should be someone who is in your area and is an expert in dealing with these types of matters.
|