Do I need a labor lawyer?
Atlanta, GA
Viewed 37 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Wrongful Termination
Flag as objectionable
I was wrongfully terminated and arrested as a result of a false accusation made by my employer. I was released the next day on my own recognizance. The company I worked for never followed up on the case which meant never had an opportunity to clear my name and as a result of that I have an arrest on my record that I would like to have expunged. What steps do I need to take to have this removed.
kevincabell@yahoo.com 770-457-2097- Home 770-895-3734-Cell - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Is the criminal case still alive or has it been dismissed?
|