Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Do i need a family law attorney?

i currently live in ny and plan on moving out of state w/my kids. the father is not on the birth certificate. do i need his permission to leave? he is not really active in my childs life. Do i have to tell him that i am moving before or after i move?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now