Expert Advice When You Need It Most
During the time I had custody I received no child support. Am I entitled to recieve back pay? I have been paying child support for many many years. What can I do?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
3
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Charlotte, NC - 2 months ago.
Tags: Child Support
1
Asked by a user in Durham, NC - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Support Child Support Attorney Family
Asked by a user in San Antonio, TX - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Bowie, MD - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Glenn Dale, MD - over 1 year ago.
2
Asked by a user in Gastonia, NC - about 1 year ago.