Do i need a attorney to file a motion for early release of house arrest

Asked about 4 years ago - Lafayette, IN

Can and If so How do I file a motion for early release off of house arrest on my own

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Kelly W. Case

    Contributor Level 14

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    1

    Answered . If you have to ask this question, then you need a lawyer. Hire the best you can afford and let them do their job for you. There's a reason we go to law school and spend several years learning how to the job.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,580 answers this week

3,090 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,580 answers this week

3,090 attorneys answering