| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Do I have to leave days before my lease is up?
Eatonville, WA
Viewed 117 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Landlord / Tenant
Flag as objectionable
I am currently getting ready to move out of a house. My lease is up at the end of this month but my landlord wants me out early. Can they do that? Also, I have not completed packing but they want to show the house before I leave. Can they do that? They also charged me a $1000.00 non refundable cleaning deposit and the beginning of my lease. I signed the lease and gave them the $1000.00 but can they do that?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: what is the punishment for residential burglary under WA state criminal code Previous question: Speeding Ticket Record |