Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Do i have to continue payments if i am involved in a class action lawsuit?

i am involved in the class action lawsuit against fireside bank. i had a payment plan with fireside. since the lawsuit i can no longer get account info from fireside.

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 19
If you are actualkly a plaintiff in a class action, your attorney should be able to answer this one.
One or more answers have been taken down.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now