Do I have to complete diversion to get a license??

I was revoked 10 yrs ago,did jail time for NOT completing diversion and payed all my court and other fines..Haven't been back to jail or ticketted since..
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

John M. Kaman

John M. Kaman

Contributor Level 10
If you did jail time instead of diversion then you should be able to get your license. It's simply a matter of going to your motor vehicle department and applying. They'll tell you if there's a problem. Then you can straighten it out if need be.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top DUI Contributors

1.
David Wayne Willis
Contributor Level 5
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Edward Jerome Blum
Contributor Level 7
21 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
View all DUI Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard