Do I have the right to suspend post-secondary education without further court order?

The post secondary order has been violated numerous times by the child and the mother who is over charging. I have had no access to records and the child is in violation of the SAP. The division of child support says I need a further court order to suspend. They will not stop garnishing my check. I have even given them proof that she is not complying. Is that true?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.