Do I have the right not to let my kids go to the Boys and Girls Club when there has been a repeated child molestation had occur?

My wife who I'm divorcing is forcing my kids to go to a place that I feel not safe due to report of child molestation and I don't feel that she has the right to force them to attend there even though I am still available to watch my own kids because she wants to receive child support when we both know that she's not capable of taking care of the kids. The court had order her to see how capable she is in handling the kids when in fact she try to only want the kids on Sundays from 8am to 6pm every other week and still want child support for $1400.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.