| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
do I have rights in this case?should I get a lawyer
Brooklyn, NY
Viewed 14 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Ethics / Professional Responsibility
Flag as objectionable
I was fired for force blancing but I didnt force blance I made a mistake and deposit money in a customer's count cause I thought I had shorted the customer the money and I aso had someone else verify it with me ,she to also thought that the money belong in the customer's account and because money was given to me from the vault ealier on in the day i balance properly.When i came to work thursaday we realise the mistake tht was done and my manager fixed the problem.Monday came about and my other supervisor came back from vacation and I told her what happen she said it was ok cause stuff like tht happens.I was fired the wednesday after for force balancing.onw week after.I think this was done because my manaer found out I was going to the service leaders with some stuff i had on her
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
|