Do I have any right?
Miami, FL
Viewed 28 times.
Posted 8 months ago in Health Care
Flag as objectionable
I went to a dentist to have a regular checkup and they took x-rays of my mouth, i payed for these X-rays to be taken. my orthodontist needs to take x-rays as well and advised me that since i have already taken these x-rays at my regular dentist i would not need to take the x-ray with him, saving me a lot of money. i went to my regular dentist and she refuses to give me the x-ray picture. i payed for the x-ray, shouldn't i be able to atleast get a copy?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results
Next question: Visitor's Visa Expired Previous question: How do I proceed to establish the amount of tax to be paid? |