Do I have any legal rights?

I lost my ipod at a workout facility and before leaving i asked about it. They told me they found my exact ipod. they brought me to the daycare where i misplaced it and everyone there knew about it. but, when they went to look where they placed it, now it was gone. obviously an employee of this facility stole it. do i have any legal action against the establishment.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard