Skip to main content

Do i have a warrant for my arrest and if so what for?

Salt Lake City, UT |

kristin elizabeth reich D.O.B. 07/28/83

Attorney Answers 2


  1. You should remove this post or your identity is subject to being stolen. You should not write in public your name and DOB. Contact a bondsman in the county in which you think you might have a warrant and they can check for you.


  2. I second the fact that you should remove your personal identifying information from this post. In addition to a bondsman, you can contact a local attorney and they may be able to find out if you have a warrant or not. If you do have a warrant, you should seek advice from a Utah Criminal Defense Lawyer based on your specific charges. In some cases, warrants can be recalled.

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics