Do I have a malprctice case
Silver Spring, MD
Viewed 16 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Medical Malpractice
Flag as objectionable
I've been seeing my vascular access surgeon for about 12yrs. within this time I have had several catheter place in my chest and now the are is occuled. I have also had several access implanted for dialysis that ended up getting infected. finally this year I decided to ask around and went to another surgeon who implanted an access for dialysis for me that was successful. for the past couple of year the pain and suffering has been so terrible that I wanted to die from my previous access trouble from my previous surgeon. Everyday I have to look at the scars and know that they are probably definitely not removable and also remember what I went trough for years thinking that my surgeon probably just wanted me to die instead of helping or sending me to another doctor.
Answers (1)Okiemute C Whiteru
This attorney is licensed in Maryland and 1 other state.
Posted 15 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
I suggest that you seek a consultation with an experienced medial malpractice attorney. The attorney will have to fully review your medical records and medical history to determine whether you have a valid medical malpractice claim.
Okie C. Whiteru The Whiteru Firm, PLLC 2300 M Street, NW 8th Floor Washington, D.C. 20037 P: 202 558 6196 F: 202 561 0124 www.whiterulawfirm.net Legal Disclaimer: The response herein is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/client relationship. Mr. Whiteru advises the questioner to contact an attorney in his or her state and obtain more detailed counseling regarding their legal issue.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Are Training Contracts as a term of employment Enforceable in California? Previous question: Forming A Business For A Website |