Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Do i have a legal right in this situation?

i was wondering if a high school sets up a system of character points for its students, based on their behavior, and they say you need a certain amount in order to tryout for a sport. yet some people either pay or a coach just ignores the lack of points, and allows them on a team cutting people who have the correct amount to try out, do those people have any legal rights against the coachs breaking the schools set rules and rights for its students.

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now