I made a complete album an i copyright my musical work including any accompaying words another music artist made a song with the same song title as mine useing the same subjects in the lyrics that i used in my lyrics.
No, most probably not. A copyright infringement claim depends on substantial similarity between the works, and there are lots of songs with the same titles and the same general themes. For a song to infringe on another song, "substantial similarlity" generally means that the song has parts that sound like the other song, with the same notes in the same order.
If this other artist had access to your work, then you wouldn't need to prove as much similarity. if there's no way that this other artist could have gotten access to your work, then you need to prove more similarity.
You can't file a lawsuit for copyright infringement without registering your copyrights, so for future protection, you should copyright your sound recording (your album) and your compostions (your songs). Please see my Legal Guide linked below.
Disclaimer: Please note that this answer does not constitute legal advice, and should not be relied on, since each state has different laws, each situation is fact specific, and it is impossible to evaluate a legal problem without a comprehensive consultation and review of all the facts and documents at issue. This answer does not create an attorney-client relationship.