Do i have a case due to thefact that a taxi ran over my foot. I am still undergoing treatment and cannot work as a nurse's aid.

I am still on crutches and have appts. with an orthopedic specialist to make sure that their is no nerve damage - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Thomas P. Mohen

Thomas P. Mohen

Contributor Level 4
Absolutely! I hope that you have the details about th etaxi that ran over your foot. You should go see a personal injury lawyer in person ASAP. A good lawyer will represent you on a contingent fee basis (no fee unless successful). If you don't know one, I recommend that you call your local county bar association (dial 411) and ask for a referral. Good luck!
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Personal Injury Contributors

1.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
38 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Lars A. Lundeen
Contributor Level 8
26 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Daniel Malis
Contributor Level 5
24 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Personal Injury Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard