Do I have a case? What kind of lawyer would I need?

Since 2003 my employer has been deducting a sur-charge for insurance and shouln't of. It's double the regular fee for insurance. This has just been dicovered. Can I get a refund legally?
They dont want to refund me. It is a large world-wide company. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Iowa
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.